?

Log in

 
 
29 May 2011 @ 04:28 am
OMG MY FIRST PIMPING FOR A COMMUNITY I MADE!!!  
I've decided that starting NOW I am writing season overviews, episode reactions, and meta for the following fandoms: Glee, Fringe, Supernatural, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Doctor Who, and The Vampire Diaries. Right now the only thing up is some TVD meta and two TVD season overviews, but I'm working on an overview of Season One of Glee, Supernatural, and Avatar right now. They're in document folders so they should be up soon. If any of you would like to join and comment (because I would really like different inputs) please do.

itsasuckerpunchitsasuckerpunchitsasuckerpunchitsasuckerpunchitsasuckerpunchitsasuckerpunch

I made the community myself and will be posting in it quite frequently. If any of you would like to make a header for it or maybe a pimping banner I'd love you for forever!!!

*huggles*

Rebecca
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: Rolling In the Deep by Adele
 
 
 
maddy: SPN - Meg - Blow Out The Lightssterre on May 29th, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
YOU FINISHED SEASON 1 OF AVATAR???? that would be so awesome if you did.

i can't wait to read the write-up for season 1 of supernatural.

i love the comm, i love the idea behind it, great job!

i'll comment on the posts as soon as i can.
hurricane rebecca: My Boys/Sam&Dean/Supernaturalthebigdisaster on May 29th, 2011 05:26 pm (UTC)
YEP!! :) I'm going to write up my season overview tomorrow and then start writing episode reactions with season two.

Yeah I'm doing THAT right now actually. So it should be up later today. :P So when you go to work you'll have something to read.

THANK YOU!!!! I just wanted a place where I could write stuff like that and it not get lost in the rough and tumble of lj, but I think I may have offended some people with my meta post.
maddysterre on May 30th, 2011 03:27 am (UTC)
yay!! i'm so happy! i'm looking forward to the season 1 write-up more than any other! and wow! episode by episode reviews yayayayayay! season 2 is so amazing!!!!

i'd love to read this too. man, i really need to do a spn rewatch. i guess i could do it during the break. even doctor who is going on a break. apparently, we find out who river song is in the final seconds of next week's episode and then we get to wait until september to find out what happens after that. at least i'll get to watch that episode before going to italy. i'll be missing out on the beginning of a lot of tv shows. ah well. italy > everything that i can just watch later, lol.

it's a great comm, if you can keep it up, but you watch a good amount of tv and you're articulate and have got free time on your hands, and it will help you fill up the hours in the day. don't worry about offending people.
hurricane rebecca: you gotta fight for it-TVD boysthebigdisaster on May 30th, 2011 03:47 am (UTC)
I'm doing a SPN and Fringe rewatch after I finish ATLA. I am so excited!! I think I'm going to wait to post my season overview of SPN until I rewatch. But I really want to write that overview....Ugh I dunno!!!

Thanks for being so supportive of my comm! *hugs* I love that you're so excited about it, just like me.

*huggles* I miss you and love you!!
Katie the Blue Kittenkatayla on May 29th, 2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
Oooh, good luck with it! :) Checking it out, although I'm not watching much, so might not be able to comment much.
hurricane rebecca: you gotta fight for it-TVD boysthebigdisaster on May 30th, 2011 03:56 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!!! And thank you tons for joining!!
chaseee123chaseee123 on May 30th, 2011 05:23 am (UTC)
agh! this is amazing! I can't wait to hear your recaps and opinions...actually I just finished your meta and starting the season overviews now. =)
It'll be great to hear the thoughts of a fellow TVD lover and your friends as well. I can't wait for the show to be back, its going to feel like forever. D=
Maybe this will hold me over till then.